Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Back view of an Explanada Organic Hoodie in blue featuring a playful elephant design | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Front silhouette of Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Close-up detail of Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue showing the unique graphic design and fabric texture | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Close-up detail of the Explanada Organic Hoodie in blue, featuring a prominent elephant logo and braided drawstrings | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing a navy sweatshirt
Back view of an Explanada Organic Hoodie in blue featuring a playful elephant design | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Front silhouette of Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue showing the unique graphic design and fabric texture | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of the Explanada Organic Hoodie in blue, featuring a prominent elephant logo and braided drawstrings | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing a navy sweatshirt
1 / 8
Low stock
Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue

Fit: Regular

85€
5.0 | 11 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Spain

Shipping rate: €5.90

Free shipping from €120

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Our hometown Alicante has one of its symbols on its "Paseo de la Explanada", a promenade located by the coast.

It was designed in 1959 by architect Miguel López and is made up of 6.5 million tesserae (small pieces of marble) of "Alicante Red", "Ivory Cream" and "Marquina Black" that draw waves simulating the sea.

To create it, the architect was inspired by the boulevard of Avenida Atlântica Copacabana in Rio de Janeiro (Brazil). In 2019 the Esplanade of Alicante turned 60 and our wink came in the form of a shirt.

Following our standards, this hoodie is made from scratch in Portugal, from yarn to packaging using 100% organic combed cotton to knit a 330 g/m² carded fleece.

Also available in other colours
SIZE:
XS
Hurry, only 5 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic combed cotton
  • American fleece
  • Fit: Regular

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Our hometown Alicante has one of its symbols on its "Paseo de la Explanada", a promenade located by the coast.

It was designed in 1959 by architect Miguel López and is made up of 6.5 million tesserae (small pieces of marble) of "Alicante Red", "Ivory Cream" and "Marquina Black" that draw waves simulating the sea.

To create it, the architect was inspired by the boulevard of Avenida Atlântica Copacabana in Rio de Janeiro (Brazil). In 2019 the Esplanade of Alicante turned 60 and our wink came in the form of a shirt.

Following our standards, this hoodie is made from scratch in Portugal, from yarn to packaging using 100% organic combed cotton to knit a 330 g/m² carded fleece.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Regular

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: XS

B1/2 chest
54 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
46 cm
JSleeve length (shoulder)
62 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
66 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point666870727476
B1/2 chest545658606264
C1/2 bottom (rib)424446485052
DShoulder to shoulder464850525456
ENeck width222324252627
GFront neck height7.588.599.510
HArmhole242526272829
IBiceps212223242526
JSleeve length (shoulder)626466687072
MCuff width8.599.51010.511
NHem/cuff rib height666666

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Spain

Shipping rate: €5.90

Free shipping from €120

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Close-up detail of Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue showing the unique graphic design and fabric texture | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

100% organic combed cotton

American fleece

Close-up detail of the Explanada Organic Hoodie in blue, featuring a prominent elephant logo and braided drawstrings | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

The details of this garment.

Person wearing an Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Back view of an Explanada Organic Hoodie in blue featuring a playful elephant design | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Fit: Regular

Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic combed cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

Combing is a preparation stage that removes some short cotton fibres and aligns the remaining fibres before spinning, producing a more uniform yarn.

What is this fabric like?

American fleece

A knit construction with a fluffy inner face. Brushing raises fibres to create that soft surface. Its inside distinguishes it from French terry: raised fibres cover the loops. Composition and weight contribute to the warmth of each sweatshirt.

Where is this garment made?

Made in Portugal.

Garment manufacturing includes assembly and sewing. This recorded country refers to that stage of production.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Regular.

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Explanada Organic Hoodie Blue, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL