Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Front silhouette of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Close-up detail of the waistband and fabric of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Back silhouette of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_BACK
Close-up detail of the embroidered design on Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green, showcasing side pocket detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Front silhouette of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of the waistband and fabric of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Back silhouette of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_BACK
Close-up detail of the embroidered design on Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green, showcasing side pocket detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 8
Low stock
Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts Ivy Green

Fit: Standard

85€
4.46 | 13 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Spain

Shipping rate: €5.90

Free shipping from €120

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

These made in Spain shorts are inspired by climbing pants, featuring elastic waist and a built-in belt, it's ready to wear.

To dye these pants we have used a technology named Eco-Finish Dye that reduces more than 90% water consumption in the process. Chemicals and Carbon Footprint are also cut in half thanks to the huge amount of water that we reduce using and doesn’t need to be heated.

The colorant is transported to the piece by nebulization, achieving a more sustainable and efficient process.

The cotton fabric has a slight percentage of elastane to provide the comfort you need in your day-to-day life.

These pants have a YKK zipper, side and back pockets as well as the logo embroidered tonal to the fabric.

Also available in other colours
SIZE:
S
Hurry, only 1 item left in stock!
  • Made in Spain
  • Composition: 98% BCI cotton (Better Cotton Initiative) 2% LYCRA
  • Twill · 240 g/m²
  • Ecodye finish
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

These made in Spain shorts are inspired by climbing pants, featuring elastic waist and a built-in belt, it's ready to wear.

To dye these pants we have used a technology named Eco-Finish Dye that reduces more than 90% water consumption in the process. Chemicals and Carbon Footprint are also cut in half thanks to the huge amount of water that we reduce using and doesn’t need to be heated.

The colorant is transported to the piece by nebulization, achieving a more sustainable and efficient process.

The cotton fabric has a slight percentage of elastane to provide the comfort you need in your day-to-day life.

These pants have a YKK zipper, side and back pockets as well as the logo embroidered tonal to the fabric.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

This pant runs small. Choose one size larger than your usual size.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Shorts measurement diagram A C L K

Selected size: S

A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)
37.5 cm
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)
52 cm
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM
22.6 cm
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH
49.5 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)37.539.541.543.545.5
B1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MAX)4750535659
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)5254565860
DTIRO DELANTERO · FRONT RISE28.328.729.129.529.9
ETIRO TRASERO · BACK RISE35.73836.937.538.1
FMUSLO · THIGH3536373839
HBAJO · HEM WIDTH2930313233
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM22.622.622.622.622.6
JLARGO CREMALLERA · ZIP LENGTH1414141414
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH49.55050.55151.5
IALTO CINTURILLA · WAISTBAND HEIGHT44444

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Spain

Shipping rate: €5.90

Free shipping from €120

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Close-up detail of the waistband and fabric of Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

98% BCI cotton (Better Cotton Initiative) 2% LYCRA

Twill

Fabric weight: 240 g/m²

Close-up detail of the embroidered design on Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

Ecodye finish

Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Spain

Fabric origin: Spain

Person wearing Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts in Ivy Green front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

This pant runs small. Choose one size larger than your usual size.

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What does its composition contribute?

Composition: 98% BCI cotton (Better Cotton Initiative) 2% LYCRA.

BCI refers to the Better Cotton Initiative programme. It is a different designation from organic cotton: their criteria and sourcing systems are not equivalent.

Elastane adds stretch and helps the fabric recover its shape after stretching. The percentage shown is its share of this composition.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Twill

A weave that creates diagonal lines through the way yarns interlace. It is a fabric construction, rather than a fibre. Denim is one application. Other twills can have different colours, weights and finishes; sharing the diagonal does not mean sharing the same feel.

Fabric weight: 240 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What is Ecodye and how is the colour applied?

Finish recorded for this garment: Ecodye.

At Trendsplant, Ecodye applies colour through nebulisation: air carries small droplets to the garment, reducing the need for a conventional water bath. The process works on an already constructed garment.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Spain.

Fabric origin: Spain.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

This pant runs small. Choose one size larger than your usual size.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Ecodye Cotton Climber Shorts Ivy Green, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL