Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Essential T-Shirt in Agave Green displayed on a plain background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an essential t-shirt in Agave Green, featuring a relaxed fit and short sleeves, styled with dark jeans and a necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an agave green essential t-shirt, styled with dark jeans and sneakers, standing in a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an Agave Green Essential T-Shirt, back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Essential T-Shirt in Agave Green displayed on a plain background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an essential t-shirt in Agave Green, featuring a relaxed fit and short sleeves, styled with dark jeans and a necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing an agave green essential t-shirt, styled with dark jeans and sneakers, standing in a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing an Agave Green Essential T-Shirt, back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 4
Essential T-Shirt Agave Green

Fit: Relaxed

45€
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Spain

Shipping rate: €5.90

Free shipping from €120

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, this men's short-sleeved T-shirt embodies the essence of quality and sustainability. Originating in Portugal, the jersey knit fabric offers a relaxed standard fit, ensuring comfort with every wear.

Inspired by the Essentials collection, each piece is garment dyed for a rich, uniform color that seamlessly integrates into any wardrobe. Subtle branding and soft finishes highlight its timeless design.

Designed for longevity and comfort, this T-shirt promises to be a reliable companion in your everyday adventures.

Also available in other colors
Size:
S
Hurry, only 4 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • Jersey knit · 180 g/m²
  • garment-dyed finish
  • Fit: Relaxed

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Sobre esta prenda

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, this men's short-sleeved T-shirt embodies the essence of quality and sustainability. Originating in Portugal, the jersey knit fabric offers a relaxed standard fit, ensuring comfort with every wear.

Inspired by the Essentials collection, each piece is garment dyed for a rich, uniform color that seamlessly integrates into any wardrobe. Subtle branding and soft finishes highlight its timeless design.

Designed for longevity and comfort, this T-shirt promises to be a reliable companion in your everyday adventures.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Talla y fit

Fit: Relaxed

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
51 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
47 cm
JSleeve length
22 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
70 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point7072747678
B1/2 chest5154576164
C1/2 bottom5053566063
DShoulder to shoulder4750525457
ENeck width19.52020.52121.5
FBack neck height2.52.52.52.52.5
GFront neck height88.599.510
HArmhole2324252627
IBiceps2021222324
JSleeve length2223242526
KCuff width1718192021

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Envíos y devoluciones

Shipping to Spain

Shipping rate: €5.90

Free shipping from €120

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Política de devoluciones
Pairs well with
Person wearing an Agave Green Essential T-Shirt, back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

100% organic cotton

Jersey knit

Fabric weight: 180 g/m²

Person wearing an essential t-shirt in Agave Green, featuring a relaxed fit and short sleeves, styled with dark jeans and a necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

garment-dyed finish

Person wearing an Agave Green Essential T-Shirt, back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing an essential t-shirt in Agave Green, featuring a relaxed fit and short sleeves, styled with dark jeans and a necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Relaxed

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

Te ayudamos

¿Tienes alguna duda?

What does its composition contribute?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Jersey knit

A knitted fabric made from interlocking loops. Its construction provides flexibility and follows movement without always needing elastane. Jersey is not a fibre type: it can use cotton and other blends. Yarn and weight change a T-shirt’s feel, opacity and drape.

Fabric weight: 180 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What does garment-dyed mean?

Finish recorded for this garment: garment-dyed.

The garment is sewn first and dyed afterwards. Seams and different areas can absorb colour differently, creating nuances in the finish.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Relaxed.

A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential T-Shirt Agave Green, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Estamos cerca

Hablemos.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL