Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with a zip closure and hood, styled with a white t-shirt underneath. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with front zip and two pockets displayed in a flat lay view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown, featuring a hood and a front zipper. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with a hood visible, showcasing the zipper detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown, showcasing the back view of the stylish and comfortable design. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with a zip closure and hood, styled with a white t-shirt underneath. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with front zip and two pockets displayed in a flat lay view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown, featuring a hood and a front zipper. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with a hood visible, showcasing the zipper detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing an Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown, showcasing the back view of the stylish and comfortable design. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Person wearing an Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 6
Essential Zip Hoodie Andorra Brown

Fit: Regular

¥22,500
5.0 | 1 review
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Embrace effortless style with our Men's Garment Zip Hoodie, crafted from 100% organic cotton loopback French terry knit sourced from Portugal. Each piece is garment dyed for a rich, uniform hue, reflecting our commitment to sustainable and mindful production.

Inspired by the Essentials collection, this hoodie embodies durable, timeless design with a focus on comfort and longevity. The standard fit ensures a relaxed silhouette, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe.

Also available in other colours
Size:
S
Hurry, only 5 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • French terry · 330 g/m²
  • garment-dyed finish
  • Fit: Regular

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Embrace effortless style with our Men's Garment Zip Hoodie, crafted from 100% organic cotton loopback French terry knit sourced from Portugal. Each piece is garment dyed for a rich, uniform hue, reflecting our commitment to sustainable and mindful production.

Inspired by the Essentials collection, this hoodie embodies durable, timeless design with a focus on comfort and longevity. The standard fit ensures a relaxed silhouette, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Regular

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
56 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
48 cm
JSleeve length (shoulder)
64 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
68 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point6870727476
B1/2 chest5658606264
C1/2 bottom (rib)4446485052
DShoulder to shoulder4850525456
ENeck width2324252627
GFront neck height88.599.510
HArmhole2526272829
IBiceps2223242526
JSleeve length (shoulder)6466687072
MCuff width99.51010.511
NHem/cuff rib height66666

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing an Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

100% organic cotton

French terry

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with front zip and two pockets displayed in a flat lay view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

garment-dyed finish

Person wearing an Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown, showcasing the back view of the stylish and comfortable design. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essential Zip Hoodie in Andorra Brown with a zip closure and hood, styled with a white t-shirt underneath. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Regular

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

French terry

A knit fabric with a smooth outer face and small yarn loops inside. Those loops are part of its construction. Its interior is not brushed like fluffy fleece. Lightness and warmth change with weight and composition: French terry does not have one fixed weight.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What does garment-dyed mean?

Finish recorded for this garment: garment-dyed.

The garment is sewn first and dyed afterwards. Seams and different areas can absorb colour differently, creating nuances in the finish.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Regular.

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Zip Hoodie Andorra Brown, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL