Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate, styled with a relaxed fit and drawstring waist | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate color displayed flat, featuring side pockets and an elastic waistband. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate, paired with a white t-shirt and a tan cap, standing against a plain background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate with a drawstring waist and side pockets, showcasing a relaxed fit | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate, styled with a relaxed fit and drawstring waist | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate color displayed flat, featuring side pockets and an elastic waistband. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate, paired with a white t-shirt and a tan cap, standing against a plain background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate with a drawstring waist and side pockets, showcasing a relaxed fit | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 4
Essential Sweatpants Shaved Chocolate

Fit: Standard

¥18,000
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, these men's sweatpants feature a loopback French Terry knit, offering both comfort and durability. Sourced and produced in Portugal, the fabric has been garment dyed for a rich, uniform color that complements its natural origins.

Inspired by the Essentials collection, these sweatpants embody simplicity, with a regular fit that ensures ease of movement. Designed with intention, they boast soft finishes and subtle branding, making them a timeless addition to any wardrobe.

Also available in other colours
Size:
S
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • French terry · 330 g/m²
  • garment-dyed finish
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, these men's sweatpants feature a loopback French Terry knit, offering both comfort and durability. Sourced and produced in Portugal, the fabric has been garment dyed for a rich, uniform color that complements its natural origins.

Inspired by the Essentials collection, these sweatpants embody simplicity, with a regular fit that ensures ease of movement. Designed with intention, they boast soft finishes and subtle branding, making them a timeless addition to any wardrobe.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Trouser measurement diagram A C I K

Selected size: S

A1/2 waist (min)
38 cm
C1/2 hips
46 cm
IInseam
70 cm
KTotal length
105 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
A1/2 waist (min)3840424446
B1/2 waist (max)4648505254
C1/2 hips4648505254
DFront rise (without waistband)3031323334
EBack rise (without waistband)3637383940
FThigh3132333435
HHem width14.51515.51616.5
IInseam7071727374
KTotal length105106107108109
LWaistband height44444

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate with a drawstring waist and side pockets, showcasing a relaxed fit | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

100% organic cotton

French terry

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate color displayed flat, featuring side pockets and an elastic waistband. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

garment-dyed finish

Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate, paired with a white t-shirt and a tan cap, standing against a plain background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essential Sweatpants in Shaved Chocolate, styled with a relaxed fit and drawstring waist | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

French terry

A knit fabric with a smooth outer face and small yarn loops inside. Those loops are part of its construction. Its interior is not brushed like fluffy fleece. Lightness and warmth change with weight and composition: French terry does not have one fixed weight.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What does garment-dyed mean?

Finish recorded for this garment: garment-dyed.

The garment is sewn first and dyed afterwards. Seams and different areas can absorb colour differently, creating nuances in the finish.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Sweatpants Shaved Chocolate, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL