Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey, styled with sneakers and a casual shirt | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey displayed flat showing the front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants Heather Grey with a relaxed fit, paired with a casual grey t-shirt and sneakers | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey, viewed from the back, showcasing the elastic cuffs and relaxed fit. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey, styled with sneakers and a casual shirt | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey displayed flat showing the front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants Heather Grey with a relaxed fit, paired with a casual grey t-shirt and sneakers | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey, viewed from the back, showcasing the elastic cuffs and relaxed fit. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 4
Organic Essential Sweatpants Heather Grey

Fit: Standard

¥17,100
4.59 | 59 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Discover the essence of comfort with our Men's Sweatpant, crafted from 100% organic cotton in Portugal. The brushed American terry knit offers a plush feel and a weight of 330 g/m², ensuring a durable yet soft wear.

Designed to embody the Essentials collection's ethos of simplicity and endurance, this sweatpant features a standard fit, carefully dyed in a uniform palette to seamlessly blend into any wardrobe.

Embrace a garment that prioritizes sustainability, with subtle details and a focus on longevity, making it a timeless addition to your everyday attire.

Also available in other colours
SIZE:
S
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic combed cotton
  • American fleece
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Discover the essence of comfort with our Men's Sweatpant, crafted from 100% organic cotton in Portugal. The brushed American terry knit offers a plush feel and a weight of 330 g/m², ensuring a durable yet soft wear.

Designed to embody the Essentials collection's ethos of simplicity and endurance, this sweatpant features a standard fit, carefully dyed in a uniform palette to seamlessly blend into any wardrobe.

Embrace a garment that prioritizes sustainability, with subtle details and a focus on longevity, making it a timeless addition to your everyday attire.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Trouser measurement diagram A C I K

Selected size: S

A1/2 waist (min)
38 cm
C1/2 hips
46 cm
IInseam
70 cm
KTotal length
105 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
A1/2 waist (min)363840424446
B1/2 waist (max)444648505254
C1/2 hips444648505254
DFront rise (without waistband)293031323334
EBack rise (without waistband)353637383940
FThigh303132333435
HHem width1414.51515.51616.5
IInseam697071727374
KTotal length104105106107108109
LWaistband height444444

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey, viewed from the back, showcasing the elastic cuffs and relaxed fit. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

100% organic combed cotton

American fleece

Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey displayed flat showing the front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

The details of this garment.

Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants Heather Grey with a relaxed fit, paired with a casual grey t-shirt and sneakers | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Person wearing Organic Essential Sweatpants in Heather Grey, styled with sneakers and a casual shirt | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What does its composition contribute?

Composition: 100% organic combed cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

Combing is a preparation stage that removes some short cotton fibres and aligns the remaining fibres before spinning, producing a more uniform yarn.

What is this fabric like?

American fleece

A knit construction with a fluffy inner face. Brushing raises fibres to create that soft surface. Its inside distinguishes it from French terry: raised fibres cover the loops. Composition and weight contribute to the warmth of each sweatshirt.

Where is this garment made?

Made in Portugal.

Garment manufacturing includes assembly and sewing. This recorded country refers to that stage of production.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Organic Essential Sweatpants Heather Grey, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL