Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, featuring a relaxed fit and a simple design. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, featuring a relaxed fit and soft texture | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an oversized pearl blue t-shirt with short sleeves, paired with dark denim jeans, holding a navy cap in a studio setting. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in pearl blue, styled with dark jeans and a necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, showcasing a casual look with a silver chain necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, featuring a relaxed fit and a simple design. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, featuring a relaxed fit and soft texture | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Person wearing an oversized pearl blue t-shirt with short sleeves, paired with dark denim jeans, holding a navy cap in a studio setting. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in pearl blue, styled with dark jeans and a necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing an Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, showcasing a casual look with a silver chain necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 6
Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt Pearl Blue

Fit: Oversized

¥9,000
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Embrace effortless style with this Men's Sunwashed Oversized Heavyweight T-Shirt, crafted from 100% organic cotton jersey knit. Sourced and manufactured in Portugal, the eco-conscious fabric undergoes a unique sunwashed technique, delivering a soft, lived-in feel and subtle color variations. Inspired by Trendsplant's Essentials collection, this tee embodies timeless design with a focus on calm durability and functional comfort. The oversized fit and soft finishes ensure it becomes a lasting staple in your wardrobe, offering versatility and ease.

Also available in other colours
Size:
S
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • Jersey knit · 240 g/m²
  • Dye Fast finish
  • Fit: Oversized

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    An oversized fit is designed with extra volume. This is a pattern choice, not an automatic equivalent to another size.

About this piece

Embrace effortless style with this Men's Sunwashed Oversized Heavyweight T-Shirt, crafted from 100% organic cotton jersey knit. Sourced and manufactured in Portugal, the eco-conscious fabric undergoes a unique sunwashed technique, delivering a soft, lived-in feel and subtle color variations. Inspired by Trendsplant's Essentials collection, this tee embodies timeless design with a focus on calm durability and functional comfort. The oversized fit and soft finishes ensure it becomes a lasting staple in your wardrobe, offering versatility and ease.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Oversized

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

An oversized fit is designed with extra volume. This is a pattern choice, not an automatic equivalent to another size.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
59 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
50 cm
JSleeve length
25 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
69 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point6971737577
B1/2 chest5961636567
C1/2 bottom5860626466
DShoulder to shoulder5052545658
ENeck width19.52020.52121.5
FBack neck drop1.51.51.51.51.5
GFront neck height7.57.57.57.57.5
HArmhole2526272829
IBiceps2425262728
JSleeve length2526272829
KCuff width18.51919.52020.5

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing an Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, showcasing a casual look with a silver chain necklace. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

100% organic cotton

Jersey knit

Fabric weight: 240 g/m²

Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, featuring a relaxed fit and soft texture | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

Dye Fast finish

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pearl Blue, featuring a relaxed fit and a simple design. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Oversized

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Jersey knit

A knitted fabric made from interlocking loops. Its construction provides flexibility and follows movement without always needing elastane. Jersey is not a fibre type: it can use cotton and other blends. Yarn and weight change a T-shirt’s feel, opacity and drape.

Fabric weight: 240 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What does Dye Fast mean?

Finish recorded for this garment: Dye Fast.

In this specification, Dye Fast identifies dyeing intended to retain colour. In textiles, colourfastness describes resistance to washing and rubbing. Colour retention also depends on wear and following this garment’s care instructions.

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Oversized.

An oversized fit is designed with extra volume. This is a pattern choice, not an automatic equivalent to another size.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Sunwashed Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt Pearl Blue, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL