Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, styled with a beige vest and brown cap | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, showcasing a minimalist design with an elastic waistband and side pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, showcasing the elastic waistband and side pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, styled with a beige vest and brown cap | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, showcasing a minimalist design with an elastic waistband and side pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, showcasing the elastic waistband and side pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 4
Low stock
Essentials Sweatshorts Shaved Chocolate

Fit: Relaxed

731,00 kr
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Sweden

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Men's sweatshorts in brown, made from 100% organic cotton.

The loopback French terry fabric weighs 330 g/m² and is garment dyed. Both the fabric and the finished garment are made in Portugal.

Size:
S
Hurry, only 3 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • French terry · 330 g/m²
  • garment-dyed finish
  • Fit: Relaxed

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

About this piece

Men's sweatshorts in brown, made from 100% organic cotton.

The loopback French terry fabric weighs 330 g/m² and is garment dyed. Both the fabric and the finished garment are made in Portugal.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Relaxed

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Shorts measurement diagram A C L K

Selected size: S

A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)
37.5 cm
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)
51 cm
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM
16 cm
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH (NO WAIST)
44.5 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)37.539.541.543.545.5
B1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MAX)4648515658
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)5154576164
DTIRO DELANTERO · FRONT RISE29.53030.53131.5
ETIRO TRASERO · BACK RISE42.54343.54444.5
FMUSLO · THIGH7375788183
HBAJO · HEM WIDTH32.53333.53434.5
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM1617181920
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH (NO WAIST)44.54545.54646.5
IALTO CINTURILLA · WAISTBAND HEIGHT4.54.54.54.54.5

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Sweden

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, showcasing the elastic waistband and side pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

100% organic cotton

French terry

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, showcasing a minimalist design with an elastic waistband and side pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

garment-dyed finish

Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essentials Sweatshorts in Shaved Chocolate, styled with a beige vest and brown cap | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Relaxed

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

French terry

A knit fabric with a smooth outer face and small yarn loops inside. Those loops are part of its construction. Its interior is not brushed like fluffy fleece. Lightness and warmth change with weight and composition: French terry does not have one fixed weight.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What does garment-dyed mean?

Finish recorded for this garment: garment-dyed.

The garment is sewn first and dyed afterwards. Seams and different areas can absorb colour differently, creating nuances in the finish.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Relaxed.

A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essentials Sweatshorts Shaved Chocolate, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL