Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color displayed on a flat surface | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with a relaxed fit, styled casually with light blue jeans. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with light blue jeans and white sneakers, standing in front view against a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color displayed on a flat surface | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with a relaxed fit, styled casually with light blue jeans. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with light blue jeans and white sneakers, standing in front view against a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 4
Essential Sunwashed Polo Old Rose

Fit: Standard

843,00 kr
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Sweden

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Crafted from 100% organic cotton pique cloth, this Men's Sunwashed Polo embraces both quality and sustainability. Sourced and manufactured in Portugal, the fabric undergoes an eco-conscious sunwashing technique, giving it a soft, lived-in feel. Inspired by the Essentials collection, the design emphasizes timeless simplicity and functional comfort. With its standard fit, this polo offers a reliable silhouette that effortlessly complements any wardrobe.

Also available in other colours
Size:
S
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • Piqué · 230 g/m²
  • Sunwashed finish
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Crafted from 100% organic cotton pique cloth, this Men's Sunwashed Polo embraces both quality and sustainability. Sourced and manufactured in Portugal, the fabric undergoes an eco-conscious sunwashing technique, giving it a soft, lived-in feel. Inspired by the Essentials collection, the design emphasizes timeless simplicity and functional comfort. With its standard fit, this polo offers a reliable silhouette that effortlessly complements any wardrobe.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
52.4 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
42.6 cm
JSleeve length
22 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
69 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point6971.57476.579
B1/2 chest52.45557.660.262.8
C1/2 bottom52.45557.660.262.8
DShoulder to shoulder42.64547.449.852.2
ENeck width1717.2517.517.7518
GFront neck height6.7577.257.57.75
HArmhole2324252627
IBiceps2223242526
JSleeve length2223242526
KCuff width1617181920

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Sweden

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

100% organic cotton

Piqué

Fabric weight: 230 g/m²

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with a relaxed fit, styled casually with light blue jeans. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Sunwashed finish

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with light blue jeans and white sneakers, standing in front view against a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Polo in Old Rose color with a relaxed fit, styled casually with light blue jeans. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Piqué

A fabric with a small raised texture you can see and feel. Its surface differs from smooth jersey. The pattern is formed through fabric construction. Yarn, blend and weight determine the garment’s drape and body.

Fabric weight: 230 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What gives it a Sunwashed appearance?

Finish recorded for this garment: Sunwashed.

Sunwashed identifies a washed appearance inspired by sun-softened colour. It describes this garment’s visual finish; tonal variations contribute to that character.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Sunwashed Polo Old Rose, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL