Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Front silhouette of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Close-up detail of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel featuring buttons and embroidered logo | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Back silhouette of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_BACK
Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel color front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L
Front silhouette of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel featuring buttons and embroidered logo | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Back silhouette of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_BACK
Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel color front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 6
Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel

Fit: Standard

842,00 kr
3.71 | 7 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Sweden

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

For those who prefer a relaxed look in formal attire and a more formal appearance in casual wear:

Our classic polo shirts are crafted from 220 g/m² pique cotton, exclusively sourced from Portugal and made entirely from certified organic cotton.

These polo shirts boast a standard fit, striking the perfect balance between snug and loose.

* Pigment dyed garments can discharge color during the first washes, it is recommended to wash separately or with similar colors until the color of the piece is finished adjusting.

Also available in other colours
SIZE:
XS
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic piquet cotton
  • Piqué · 160 g/m²
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

For those who prefer a relaxed look in formal attire and a more formal appearance in casual wear:

Our classic polo shirts are crafted from 220 g/m² pique cotton, exclusively sourced from Portugal and made entirely from certified organic cotton.

These polo shirts boast a standard fit, striking the perfect balance between snug and loose.

* Pigment dyed garments can discharge color during the first washes, it is recommended to wash separately or with similar colors until the color of the piece is finished adjusting.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: XS

B1/2 chest
49.8 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
40.2 cm
JSleeve length
21 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
66.5 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point66.56971.57476.579
B1/2 chest49.852.45557.660.262.8
C1/2 bottom49.852.45557.660.262.8
DShoulder to shoulder40.242.64547.449.852.2
ENeck width16.751717.2517.517.7518
GFront neck height6.56.7577.257.57.75
HArmhole222324252627
IBiceps212223242526
JSleeve length212223242526
KCuff width151617181920

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Sweden

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Close-up detail of Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel featuring buttons and embroidered logo | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

100% organic piquet cotton

Piqué

Fabric weight: 160 g/m²

Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

The details of this garment.

Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Person wearing an Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt in Zinfandel front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Sergio is 1.77m and wears size L

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic piquet cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Piqué

A fabric with a small raised texture you can see and feel. Its surface differs from smooth jersey. The pattern is formed through fabric construction. Yarn, blend and weight determine the garment’s drape and body.

Fabric weight: 160 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

Where is this garment made?

Made in Portugal.

Garment manufacturing includes assembly and sewing. This recorded country refers to that stage of production.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Organic Pigment Dyed Polo Shirt Zinfandel, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL