Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a contrasting red pocket, showcasing a stylish design ideal for casual wear | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a contrasting cream hood, sitting on the floor with a red shirt underneath and khaki pants | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a red pocket, paired with beige pants and colorful sneakers | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a red pocket and light beige sleeves. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown, featuring a two-tone design with a tan hood and red pocket | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.
Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown and beige, shown from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.
Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a contrasting red pocket, showcasing a stylish design ideal for casual wear | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a contrasting cream hood, sitting on the floor with a red shirt underneath and khaki pants | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a red pocket, paired with beige pants and colorful sneakers | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a red pocket and light beige sleeves. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown, featuring a two-tone design with a tan hood and red pocket | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown and beige, shown from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 6
Low stock
Color Block Hoodie Solemnity Brown

Fit: Regular

105€
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Bulgaria

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, this men's hoodie is made with brushed American terry knit, providing unmatched comfort and durability. The fabric, sourced and manufactured in Portugal, reflects a commitment to sustainability and quality.

Inspired by the Mediterranean landscapes in winter, the design balances deep browns, muted reds, and neutral sands, embodying the collection's theme of 'Equilibrium in Contrast'. This standard-fit hoodie combines precision in form with the contained force of color, offering a serene yet expressive wardrobe essential.

Also available in other colours
Size:
S
Hurry, only 4 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • American fleece · 330 g/m²
  • Fit: Regular

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, this men's hoodie is made with brushed American terry knit, providing unmatched comfort and durability. The fabric, sourced and manufactured in Portugal, reflects a commitment to sustainability and quality.

Inspired by the Mediterranean landscapes in winter, the design balances deep browns, muted reds, and neutral sands, embodying the collection's theme of 'Equilibrium in Contrast'. This standard-fit hoodie combines precision in form with the contained force of color, offering a serene yet expressive wardrobe essential.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Regular

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
56 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
48 cm
JSleeve length (shoulder)
64 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
68 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point6870727476
B1/2 chest5658606264
C1/2 bottom (rib)4446485052
DShoulder to shoulder4850525456
ENeck width2324252627
GFront neck height88.599.510
HArmhole2526272829
IBiceps2223242526
JSleeve length (shoulder)6466687072
MCuff width99.51010.511
NHem/cuff rib height66666

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Bulgaria

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown and beige, shown from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

100% organic cotton

American fleece

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a contrasting cream hood, sitting on the floor with a red shirt underneath and khaki pants | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

The details of this garment.

Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a red pocket, paired with beige pants and colorful sneakers | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing a color block hoodie in Solemnity Brown with a contrasting cream hood, sitting on the floor with a red shirt underneath and khaki pants | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Regular

Pablo is 1.78 m and wears size M.

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

American fleece

A knit construction with a fluffy inner face. Brushing raises fibres to create that soft surface. Its inside distinguishes it from French terry: raised fibres cover the loops. Composition and weight contribute to the warmth of each sweatshirt.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Regular.

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Color Block Hoodie Solemnity Brown, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL