Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Roberto is 1.85m and wears size L.
Front silhouette of Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow, front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Roberto is 1.85m and wears size L.
Close-up detail of Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow showing the soft fabric and green elephant logo | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Roberto is 1.85m and wears size L.
Back view of a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow with a light background and a contrasting hood | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Roberto is 1.85m and wears size L.
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Front silhouette of Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow, front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow showing the soft fabric and green elephant logo | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Back view of a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow with a light background and a contrasting hood | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 6
Low stock
Color Block Hoodie Pale Glow

Fit: Regular

70€ 100€
4.75 | 4 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Bulgaria

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Crafted from premium 100% organic cotton, this men's hoodie is made with brushed American terry knit, offering a soft touch and substantial feel at 330 g/m².

Meticulously designed and manufactured in Portugal, it embodies a commitment to sustainability and quality craftsmanship.

Inspired by the nomadic spirit and strength of the elephant, the color-block design delivers a sophisticated yet vibrant aesthetic.

With a standard fit and regular fitting type, it combines comfort with contemporary style, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe.

Also available in other colours
Size:
S
Hurry, only 5 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • American fleece · 330 g/m²
  • Fit: Regular

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

Crafted from premium 100% organic cotton, this men's hoodie is made with brushed American terry knit, offering a soft touch and substantial feel at 330 g/m².

Meticulously designed and manufactured in Portugal, it embodies a commitment to sustainability and quality craftsmanship.

Inspired by the nomadic spirit and strength of the elephant, the color-block design delivers a sophisticated yet vibrant aesthetic.

With a standard fit and regular fitting type, it combines comfort with contemporary style, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Regular

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Roberto is 1.85m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
56 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
48 cm
JSleeve length (shoulder)
64 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
68 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point666870727476
B1/2 chest545658606264
C1/2 bottom (rib)424446485052
DShoulder to shoulder464850525456
ENeck width222324252627
GFront neck height7.588.599.510
HArmhole242526272829
IBiceps212223242526
JSleeve length (shoulder)626466687072
MCuff width8.599.51010.511
NHem/cuff rib height666666

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Bulgaria

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Close-up detail of Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow showing the soft fabric and green elephant logo | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

100% organic cotton

American fleece

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Front silhouette of Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

The details of this garment.

Back view of a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow with a light background and a contrasting hood | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing a Color Block Hoodie in Pale Glow front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Regular

Roberto is 1.85m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

American fleece

A knit construction with a fluffy inner face. Brushing raises fibres to create that soft surface. Its inside distinguishes it from French terry: raised fibres cover the loops. Composition and weight contribute to the warmth of each sweatshirt.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Regular.

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Color Block Hoodie Pale Glow, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL