Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Front silhouette of Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Back silhouette of Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_BACK
Person wearing recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Close-up detail of the embroidered elephant on recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Front silhouette of Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Back silhouette of Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_BACK
Person wearing recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of the embroidered elephant on recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 7
Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash

Fit: Standard

85€
5.0 | 4 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Bulgaria

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

These made-in-Spain shorts are inspired by climbing pants, featuring elastic waist and a built-in belt, it's ready to wear.

This fabric is composed by at least 20% Recycled Denim and it is washed using Ozone, that avoid the use of corrosives (highly polluting).

To achieve the final color the pants we use an Ozone generator and thanks to its oxidizing power, indigo is cleaned from the pants without chemicals.

This denim has a slight percentage of elastane to provide the comfort you need in your day-to-day life, they also feature a YKK zipper, side and back pockets as well as the logo embroidered on the back of the short.

Specs: 78% Cotton / 20% Recycled Cotton (GRS) / 2% Elastane

SIZE:
S
  • Made in Spain
  • Composition: 78% cotton 20% recycled cotton (GRS, 2% elastane
  • Twill · 408 g/m² / 12 oz
  • ozone-washed finish
  • Fabric origin: Brazil
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Sobre esta prenda

These made-in-Spain shorts are inspired by climbing pants, featuring elastic waist and a built-in belt, it's ready to wear.

This fabric is composed by at least 20% Recycled Denim and it is washed using Ozone, that avoid the use of corrosives (highly polluting).

To achieve the final color the pants we use an Ozone generator and thanks to its oxidizing power, indigo is cleaned from the pants without chemicals.

This denim has a slight percentage of elastane to provide the comfort you need in your day-to-day life, they also feature a YKK zipper, side and back pockets as well as the logo embroidered on the back of the short.

Specs: 78% Cotton / 20% Recycled Cotton (GRS) / 2% Elastane

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Talla y fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Shorts measurement diagram A C L K

Selected size: S

A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)
37.5 cm
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)
52 cm
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM
22.6 cm
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH
49.5 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)37.539.541.543.545.5
B1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MAX)4750535659
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)5254565860
DTIRO DELANTERO · FRONT RISE28.328.729.129.529.9
ETIRO TRASERO · BACK RISE35.73836.937.538.1
FMUSLO · THIGH3536373839
HBAJO · HEM WIDTH2930313233
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM22.622.622.622.622.6
JLARGO CREMALLERA · ZIP LENGTH1414141414
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH49.55050.55151.5
IALTO CINTURILLA · WAISTBAND HEIGHT44444

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Envíos y devoluciones

Shipping to Bulgaria

Shipping rate: €6.90

Free shipping from €150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Política de devoluciones
Pairs well with
Close-up detail of the embroidered elephant on recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

78% cotton 20% recycled cotton (GRS, 2% elastane

Twill

Fabric weight: 408 g/m² / 12 oz

Person wearing recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

ozone-washed finish

Person wearing Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Spain

Fabric origin: Brazil

Person wearing recycled denim climber shorts in dark wash front view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

Te ayudamos

¿Tienes alguna duda?

What does its composition contribute?

Composition: 78% cotton 20% recycled cotton (GRS, 2% elastane.

Cotton is a plant fibre that absorbs moisture. Fabric weight and construction also influence how it feels to wear.

Elastane adds stretch and helps the fabric recover its shape after stretching. The percentage shown is its share of this composition.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Twill

A weave that creates diagonal lines through the way yarns interlace. It is a fabric construction, rather than a fibre. Denim is one application. Other twills can have different colours, weights and finishes; sharing the diagonal does not mean sharing the same feel.

Fabric weight: 408 g/m² / 12 oz.

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What is an ozone wash?

Finish recorded for this garment: ozone-washed.

Ozone acts as an oxidising agent on denim colour to create a washed or aged appearance. It is a finishing process, not a dye. It can reduce water and auxiliary chemicals compared with certain conventional washes; results depend on the process.

More about ozone finishing · Jeanologia

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Spain.

Fabric origin: Brazil.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Recycled Denim Climber Shorts Dark Wash, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Estamos cerca

Hablemos.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL