Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green displayed with a subtle elephant logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an organic essential sweatshirt in Scarab Green, showcased with a close-up of the design and fit. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Close-up detail of the Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green featuring a yellow elephant logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green styled with matching trousers, posing in a relaxed manner | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green displayed with a subtle elephant logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an organic essential sweatshirt in Scarab Green, showcased with a close-up of the design and fit. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Close-up detail of the Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green featuring a yellow elephant logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green styled with matching trousers, posing in a relaxed manner | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 4
Organic Essential Sweatshirt Scarab Green

Fit: Regular

Dhs. 338.00
4.92 | 52 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

The most subtle range of our collection, this range will suit any occasion, whether it is formal or informal.

These aren't simple at all, despite looking basic. As with any seasonal sweater, these follow the same detailed process.

The Elephant symbolizes strength, nobility, and the brand's nomadic spirit.

Each Essential sweater is made from 100% combed organic cotton to knit a 330 g/sqm fleece, which is then carded.

Also available in other colours
SIZE:
S
Hurry, only 3 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic combed cotton
  • American fleece · 320 g/m²
  • Fit: Regular

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

The most subtle range of our collection, this range will suit any occasion, whether it is formal or informal.

These aren't simple at all, despite looking basic. As with any seasonal sweater, these follow the same detailed process.

The Elephant symbolizes strength, nobility, and the brand's nomadic spirit.

Each Essential sweater is made from 100% combed organic cotton to knit a 330 g/sqm fleece, which is then carded.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Regular

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
54 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
46 cm
JSleeve length (shoulder)
64 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
68 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point666870727476
B1/2 chest525456586062
C1/2 bottom (rib)485052545658
DShoulder to shoulder444648505254
ENeck width (interior)141516171819
GFront neck height7.588.599.510
HArmhole232425262728
IBiceps181920212223
JSleeve length (shoulder)626466687072
MCuff width7.588.599.510
NHem/cuff rib height666666

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing an organic essential sweatshirt in Scarab Green, showcased with a close-up of the design and fit. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

100% organic combed cotton

American fleece

Fabric weight: 320 g/m²

Close-up detail of the Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green featuring a yellow elephant logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

The details of this garment.

Person wearing an Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green styled with matching trousers, posing in a relaxed manner | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Person wearing an Organic Essential Sweatshirt in Scarab Green styled with matching trousers, posing in a relaxed manner | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Regular

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What does its composition contribute?

Composition: 100% organic combed cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

Combing is a preparation stage that removes some short cotton fibres and aligns the remaining fibres before spinning, producing a more uniform yarn.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

American fleece

A knit construction with a fluffy inner face. Brushing raises fibres to create that soft surface. Its inside distinguishes it from French terry: raised fibres cover the loops. Composition and weight contribute to the warmth of each sweatshirt.

Fabric weight: 320 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

Where is this garment made?

Made in Portugal.

Garment manufacturing includes assembly and sewing. This recorded country refers to that stage of production.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Regular.

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Organic Essential Sweatshirt Scarab Green, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL