Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, styled casually with dark jeans | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey displayed on a flat lay | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, featuring a classic collar and subtle embroidered logo. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, styled with jeans and sneakers, facing the camera. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, styled casually with dark jeans | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey displayed on a flat lay | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, featuring a classic collar and subtle embroidered logo. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, styled with jeans and sneakers, facing the camera. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 4
Low stock
Essential Polo Bitumen Grey

Fit: Standard

Dhs. 298.00
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Crafted from 100% organic cotton pique cloth, this men's short-sleeved polo promises exceptional comfort and breathability. Sourced and made in Portugal, it embodies a commitment to quality and sustainability with its garment-dyed finish, offering a rich and uniform color.

Inspired by Trendsplant's Essentials collection, this polo reflects the essence of timeless design and functional comfort. Its standard fit and soft finish make it a versatile addition to any wardrobe, perfect for effortless, everyday style.

Size:
S
Hurry, only 2 items left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • Piqué · 230 g/m²
  • garment-dyed finish
  • Fit: Standard

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Sobre esta prenda

Crafted from 100% organic cotton pique cloth, this men's short-sleeved polo promises exceptional comfort and breathability. Sourced and made in Portugal, it embodies a commitment to quality and sustainability with its garment-dyed finish, offering a rich and uniform color.

Inspired by Trendsplant's Essentials collection, this polo reflects the essence of timeless design and functional comfort. Its standard fit and soft finish make it a versatile addition to any wardrobe, perfect for effortless, everyday style.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Talla y fit

Fit: Standard

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
52.4 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
42.6 cm
JSleeve length
22 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
69 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point6971.57476.579
B1/2 chest52.45557.660.262.8
C1/2 bottom52.45557.660.262.8
DShoulder to shoulder42.64547.449.852.2
ENeck width1717.2517.517.7518
GFront neck height6.7577.257.57.75
HArmhole2324252627
IBiceps2223242526
JSleeve length2223242526
KCuff width1617181920

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Envíos y devoluciones

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Política de devoluciones
Pairs well with
Person wearing Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, styled with jeans and sneakers, facing the camera. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

100% organic cotton

Piqué

Fabric weight: 230 g/m²

Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey displayed on a flat lay | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

garment-dyed finish

Person wearing an Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, featuring a classic collar and subtle embroidered logo. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essential Polo in Bitumen Grey, styled casually with dark jeans | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Standard

Daniel is 1.87 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What does its composition contribute?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Piqué

A fabric with a small raised texture you can see and feel. Its surface differs from smooth jersey. The pattern is formed through fabric construction. Yarn, blend and weight determine the garment’s drape and body.

Fabric weight: 230 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What does garment-dyed mean?

Finish recorded for this garment: garment-dyed.

The garment is sewn first and dyed afterwards. Seams and different areas can absorb colour differently, creating nuances in the finish.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Standard.

A standard fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Polo Bitumen Grey, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Estamos cerca

Hablemos.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL