Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pirate Black, displayed in a flat lay position showcasing its relaxed fit and round neckline. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, styled with light blue jeans and a beige cap, standing in front of a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pirate Black showcasing embroidered label detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, paired with light blue jeans and a cap, standing against a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, viewed from the back, adjusting a cap. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, showcasing a simple design with a subtle logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pirate Black, displayed in a flat lay position showcasing its relaxed fit and round neckline. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, styled with light blue jeans and a beige cap, standing in front of a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pirate Black showcasing embroidered label detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, paired with light blue jeans and a cap, standing against a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, viewed from the back, adjusting a cap. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, showcasing a simple design with a subtle logo on the chest | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 6
Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt Pirate Black

Fit: Oversized

Dhs. 179.00
5.0 | 2 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Crafted from 100% organic cotton sourced from Portugal, this heavyweight oversized T-shirt is a testament to quality and sustainability. Its jersey knit fabric offers a robust yet comfortable feel, perfect for everyday wear.

Part of the Garment Dyed Collection, each piece is individually dyed post-construction, ensuring a unique depth of color and texture that speaks to individuality. This oversized fit provides a relaxed silhouette, merging timeless design with effortless style.

Size:
M
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • Jersey knit · 250 g/m²
  • reactive-dyed finish
  • Fit: Oversized

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    An oversized fit is designed with extra volume. This is a pattern choice, not an automatic equivalent to another size.

About this piece

Crafted from 100% organic cotton sourced from Portugal, this heavyweight oversized T-shirt is a testament to quality and sustainability. Its jersey knit fabric offers a robust yet comfortable feel, perfect for everyday wear.

Part of the Garment Dyed Collection, each piece is individually dyed post-construction, ensuring a unique depth of color and texture that speaks to individuality. This oversized fit provides a relaxed silhouette, merging timeless design with effortless style.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Oversized

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

An oversized fit is designed with extra volume. This is a pattern choice, not an automatic equivalent to another size.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: M

B1/2 chest
61 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
52 cm
JSleeve length
26 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
71 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point676971737577
B1/2 chest575961636567
C1/2 bottom565860626466
DShoulder to shoulder485052545658
ENeck width1919.52020.52121.5
FBack neck drop1.51.51.51.51.51.5
GFront neck height7.57.57.57.57.57.5
HArmhole242526272829
IBiceps232425262728
JSleeve length242526272829
KCuff width1818.51919.52020.5

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt in Pirate Black showcasing embroidered label detail | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

100% organic cotton

Jersey knit

Fabric weight: 250 g/m²

Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, styled with light blue jeans and a beige cap, standing in front of a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

reactive-dyed finish

Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, paired with light blue jeans and a cap, standing against a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing an oversized heavyweight t-shirt in Pirate Black, styled with light blue jeans and a beige cap, standing in front of a neutral background. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Oversized

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

Jersey knit

A knitted fabric made from interlocking loops. Its construction provides flexibility and follows movement without always needing elastane. Jersey is not a fibre type: it can use cotton and other blends. Yarn and weight change a T-shirt’s feel, opacity and drape.

Fabric weight: 250 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

How is this garment dyed or finished?

Finish recorded for this garment: reactive-dyed.

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Oversized.

An oversized fit is designed with extra volume. This is a pattern choice, not an automatic equivalent to another size.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Garment Heavyweight Oversized T-Shirt Pirate Black, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL