Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Person wearing an organic color block hoodie in blue, green, and burgundy with orange drawstrings | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L
Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue, featuring a combination of green, burgundy, and yellow details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue and green, showing the back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L
Close-up detail of the Organic Color Block Hoodie in Trendsplant Blue featuring vibrant orange drawstrings, a maroon cuff, and a playful elephant embroidery. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue, green, and maroon, with a hood and orange drawstrings, posing against a plain background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L
Organic Color Block Hoodie in shades of blue, green, and maroon featuring a hood and ribbed cuffs, shown from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L
Person wearing an organic color block hoodie in blue, green, and burgundy with orange drawstrings | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue, featuring a combination of green, burgundy, and yellow details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue and green, showing the back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Close-up detail of the Organic Color Block Hoodie in Trendsplant Blue featuring vibrant orange drawstrings, a maroon cuff, and a playful elephant embroidery. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL
Person wearing an Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue, green, and maroon, with a hood and orange drawstrings, posing against a plain background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Organic Color Block Hoodie in shades of blue, green, and maroon featuring a hood and ribbed cuffs, shown from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
1 / 6
Top seller
Organic Color Block Hoodie Trendsplant Blue

Fit: Regular

£77.00
4.88 | 25 reviews
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to United Kingdom

Shipping rate: £8.00

Free shipping from £150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

From leftovers of productions to a permanent line in our collection. Color Blocks provide the perfect sophisticated look with a colorful yet subtle style.

The Elephant represents robustness, nobility and the nomadic spirit of the brand.

All our Hoodies are entirely made in Portugal, from yarn to packaging using 100% organic combed cotton to knit a 330 g/m² carded fleece.

Also available in other colours
SIZE:
S
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic combed cotton
  • American fleece · 330 g/m²
  • Fit: Regular

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

About this piece

From leftovers of productions to a permanent line in our collection. Color Blocks provide the perfect sophisticated look with a colorful yet subtle style.

The Elephant represents robustness, nobility and the nomadic spirit of the brand.

All our Hoodies are entirely made in Portugal, from yarn to packaging using 100% organic combed cotton to knit a 330 g/m² carded fleece.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Regular

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Top measurement diagram B D J A

Selected size: S

B1/2 chest
56 cm
DShoulder to shoulder
48 cm
JSleeve length (shoulder)
64 cm
ALength from highest shoulder point
68 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement XSXS SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
ALength from highest shoulder point666870727476
B1/2 chest545658606264
C1/2 bottom (rib)424446485052
DShoulder to shoulder464850525456
ENeck width222324252627
GFront neck height7.588.599.510
HArmhole242526272829
IBiceps212223242526
JSleeve length (shoulder)626466687072
MCuff width8.599.51010.511
NHem/cuff rib height666666

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to United Kingdom

Shipping rate: £8.00

Free shipping from £150

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Close-up detail of the Organic Color Block Hoodie in Trendsplant Blue featuring vibrant orange drawstrings, a maroon cuff, and a playful elephant embroidery. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL

100% organic combed cotton

American fleece

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue, featuring a combination of green, burgundy, and yellow details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT

The details of this garment.

Person wearing Organic Color Block Hoodie in blue and green, showing the back view | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing an organic color block hoodie in blue, green, and burgundy with orange drawstrings | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Regular

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L

Swipe to explore the garment

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic combed cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

Combing is a preparation stage that removes some short cotton fibres and aligns the remaining fibres before spinning, producing a more uniform yarn.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

American fleece

A knit construction with a fluffy inner face. Brushing raises fibres to create that soft surface. Its inside distinguishes it from French terry: raised fibres cover the loops. Composition and weight contribute to the warmth of each sweatshirt.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors and inside out
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Regular.

A regular fit aims for balanced proportions. Check this product’s model reference and any specific sizing notice.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Organic Color Block Hoodie Trendsplant Blue, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL