Skip to main content
Skip to product information
Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, showcasing a relaxed fit with side pockets and an elastic waistband. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with a white shirt and casual sneakers, standing with hands in pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with gray socks and sneakers, standing in a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with a white t-shirt and a cap. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, styled with an elastic waistband and drawstring detail. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.
Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, showcasing a relaxed fit with side pockets and an elastic waistband. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=SILHOUETTE_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with a white shirt and casual sneakers, standing with hands in pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with gray socks and sneakers, standing in a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with a white t-shirt and a cap. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, viewed from the back | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_BACK
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, styled with an elastic waistband and drawstring detail. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT
1 / 6
Low stock
Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts Seagrass

Fit: Relaxed

CHF 71.00
Taxes included.
Shipping costs and conditions

Shipping to Switzerland

Shipping rate: €7.00

Free shipping from €200

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, these Men's Sunwashed Sweatshorts are a testament to quality and sustainability. The loopback French terry knit, sourced and made in Portugal, provides unmatched comfort and breathability. With a relaxed fit, each pair is sunwashed for a soft, natural finish that embodies a calm, timeless aesthetic. Inspired by the Essentials collection, these shorts are designed for everyday wear, offering a refined silhouette and subtle details that blend seamlessly into any wardrobe. Discover a piece built to last, where comfort meets intention.

Size:
S
Hurry, only 1 item left in stock!
  • Made in Portugal
  • Composition: 100% organic cotton
  • French terry · 330 g/m²
  • Sunwashed finish
  • Fit: Relaxed

    1. Slim
    2. Standard
    3. Regular
    4. Relaxed
    5. Loose
    6. Oversized

    A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

About this piece

Crafted from 100% organic cotton, these Men's Sunwashed Sweatshorts are a testament to quality and sustainability. The loopback French terry knit, sourced and made in Portugal, provides unmatched comfort and breathability. With a relaxed fit, each pair is sunwashed for a soft, natural finish that embodies a calm, timeless aesthetic. Inspired by the Essentials collection, these shorts are designed for everyday wear, offering a refined silhouette and subtle details that blend seamlessly into any wardrobe. Discover a piece built to last, where comfort meets intention.

Product care

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors or separately
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
Size and fit

Fit: Relaxed

  1. Slim
  2. Standard
  3. Regular
  4. Relaxed
  5. Loose
  6. Oversized

A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Need help choosing your size?

Garment measurements
Shorts measurement diagram A C L K

Selected size: S

A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)
37.5 cm
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)
51 cm
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM
16 cm
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH (NO WAIST)
44.5 cm
Measurements in cm · garment laid flat
Measurement SS MM LL XLXL XXLXXL
A1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MIN)37.539.541.543.545.5
B1/2 CINTURA · 1/2 WAIST (MAX)4648515658
C1/2 CADERA · 1/2 HIPS (18 cm)5154576164
DTIRO DELANTERO · FRONT RISE29.53030.53131.5
ETIRO TRASERO · BACK RISE42.54343.54444.5
FMUSLO · THIGH7375788183
HBAJO · HEM WIDTH32.53333.53434.5
LENTREPIERNA · INSEAM1617181920
KLARGO TOTAL · TOTAL LENGTH (NO WAIST)44.54545.54646.5
IALTO CINTURILLA · WAISTBAND HEIGHT4.54.54.54.54.5

Compare the measurements with a garment that fits you well, laid flat.

Shipping and returns

Shipping to Switzerland

Shipping rate: €7.00

Free shipping from €200

The final shipping rate for your destination is shown at checkout.

View all destinations and shipping conditions

Shipping rates

Find the shipping rate and free shipping threshold for your destination.

  • Austria €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Belgium €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Bulgaria €6.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Croatia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Czechia €4.00 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Denmark €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Estonia €5.50 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Finland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • France €5.90 Free from €120 5-7 business days
  • Germany €4.90 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Greece €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Hungary €4.90 Free from €150 7-9 business days
  • Ireland €11.90 Free from €150 6-8 business days
  • Italy €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Lithuania €5.50 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Luxembourg €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Netherlands €5.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Poland €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Portugal €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Slovakia €4.50 Free from €150 2-4 business days
  • Spain €5.90 Free from €120 6-8 business days
  • Sweden €6.90 Free from €150 5-7 business days
  • Switzerland €7.00 Free from €200 2-4 business days
  • United Kingdom £8.00 Free from £150 5-7 business days
  • United States $12.00 Free from $150 5-7 business days

Other countries

From €10.00 Free from €150 7-9 business days

The final shipping rate for your destination will be shown at checkout. Orders are shipped from the Czech Republic.
Please note that customs duties and import taxes may apply to orders shipped outside the European Union. These charges are not included in the shipping cost and are payable by the customer.

View the returns policy

Returns policy
Pairs well with
Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, styled with an elastic waistband and drawstring detail. | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

100% organic cotton

French terry

Fabric weight: 330 g/m²

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with a white shirt and casual sneakers, standing with hands in pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Sunwashed finish

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with gray socks and sneakers, standing in a neutral background | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Made in Portugal

Fabric origin: Portugal

Person wearing Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts in Seagrass, paired with a white shirt and casual sneakers, standing with hands in pockets | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=MODEL_FRONT

Fit: Relaxed

Samuel is 1.78 m and wears size L.

Swipe to explore the garment

TRENDSPLANT COMMUNITY

Humble. Strong. Resilient.

Apparel with purpose

We can help

Any questions?

What is this piece made from?

Composition: 100% organic cotton.

Organic cotton comes from organic farming. This describes the fibre source; yarn, fabric construction and finishing also affect its feel and drape.

What is the fabric like and what does its weight mean?

French terry

A knit fabric with a smooth outer face and small yarn loops inside. Those loops are part of its construction. Its interior is not brushed like fluffy fleece. Lightness and warmth change with weight and composition: French terry does not have one fixed weight.

Fabric weight: 330 g/m².

Fabric weight measures the weight of one square metre of fabric, not the whole garment. It helps compare body, but does not alone determine thickness, warmth or quality.

What gives it a Sunwashed appearance?

Finish recorded for this garment: Sunwashed.

Sunwashed identifies a washed appearance inspired by sun-softened colour. It describes this garment’s visual finish; tonal variations contribute to that character.

Our garment-dyeing guide

Where is it made and where does the fabric come from?

Made in Portugal.

Fabric origin: Portugal.

These are different stages: one identifies the fabric’s origin and the other where the garment is made. They do not necessarily identify where the fibre was grown.

How should I wash and dry this garment?

These are the care instructions recorded for this product. Also follow the instructions on its inside label.

Machine wash cold with like colors and inside out Wash cold with like colors or separately
Lay flat to dry Lay flat to dry
Do not tumble dry Do not tumble dry
Do not iron graphics Do not iron graphics
Do not use chlorine-based bleach Do not use chlorine-based bleach
How does it fit and what should I consider when choosing a size?

Fit: Relaxed.

A relaxed fit leaves more room around the body. This ease is part of the pattern and does not automatically mean you should change size.

Have another question about this product?

If you have a question about Essential Sunwashed Sweatshorts Seagrass, tell us what you need to know. For sizing advice, include your usual size and how you like to wear the garment.

Ask Trendsplant

Here to help

Let's talk.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Person wearing a Mason Cropped Jacket in India Ink, showcasing a close-up of the zipper and pocket details | TP_IMAGE_TYPE=DETAIL